- Home
- LIVE HOME SEARCH
- WHAT IS YOUR HOME WORTH?
- SELLERS SOLUTIONS
- BUYER SOLUTIONS
- CORPORATE SELLERS
- CORPORATE FIDUCIARIES / PRIVATE CLIENT
- SENIOR COMMUNITIES: INDEPENDENT/ASSISTED/SKILLED
- SELLERS: OLDER ADULTS & FAMILIES
- HOME SELLERS: HOME OWNERS LOOKING FOR THE BEST ROI
- ELDER LAW / ESTATE PLANNING ATTORNEYS
- OLDER ADULT SERVICE PROVIDERS
- HOME BUYERS: FROM THE 1ST HOME TO THE LAST ONE
- LANDLORDS OF SINGLE AND MULTI-FAMILY PROPERTIES
- GET IN TOUCH
-
MAKING A DIFFERENCE
Everything we do is intended to make a difference in your life so that you can buy and/or sell with confidence.
FOUR DAUGHTERS REAL ESTATE WORKS WITH CORPORATE FIDUCIARIES by being a full service partner, managing all aspects of the property protection & sale.
Find an Agent
We are here 24/7 to assist you with your home buying and selling needs from start to finish.

Join the team
Combining the power of local community expertise, we offer you professional services.

Contact Us
GET IN TOUCH
373 Sold Properties
- Default
- Most Recent
- Price-Highest
- Price-Lowest
- Beds (Most)
- Baths (Most)
- Year Built (Newest)
- 1/31 31

closed
$219,900
10.3%$242,500
2 Beds2.5 Baths1,248 SqFt1410 Golfview DR, Glendale Heights, IL 60139
Townhouse
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/42 42

closed
$289,000
0.7%$287,000
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,800 SqFt1245 S 12th AVE, Maywood, IL 60153
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/17 17

closed
$159,900
3.2%$165,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,200 SqFt1136 W Pratt BLVD #GN, Chicago, IL 60626
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/10 10

closed
$125,000
4.8%$131,000
1 Bed1 Bath800 SqFt1926 Prairie SQ #330B, Schaumburg, IL 60173
Condo
Listed by Larry Schneider of Jason Mitchell Real Estate IL
- 1/24 24

closed
$339,990
$339,990
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,574 SqFt726 Wellington LN, Cary, IL 60013
Townhouse
Listed by Daynae Gaudio of Daynae Gaudio
- 1/20 20

closed
$94,900
5.2%$90,000
1 Bed1 Bath628 SqFt7650 W Altgeld ST #402, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate

closed
$119,900
10.1%$132,000
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,309 SqFt713 23rd AVE, Bellwood, IL 60104
Single Family Home
Listed by Tom Szymanski of Berger & Co. Realtors Ltd
- 1/11 11

closed
$174,900
8.6%$159,900
10.02 Acres14200 IL-176, Woodstock, IL 60098
Vacant Land
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/37 37

closed
$257,900
3.9%$267,900
3 Beds1 Bath1,200 SqFt629 W Palatine RD, Palatine, IL 60067
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/33 33

closed
$299,900
1.7%$305,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,890 SqFt1516 Elmwood AVE, Berwyn, IL 60402
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/26 26

closed
$349,900
1.4%$345,000
4 Beds3.5 Baths2,837 SqFt1016 N Glenview CT, Palatine, IL 60067
Townhouse
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/35 35

closed
$314,900
4.0%$327,400
3 Beds2 Baths2,151 SqFt3 La Crosse CT, Algonquin, IL 60102
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/25 25

closed
$289,900
1.8%$295,000
3 Beds2 Baths0.26 Acres Lot5 Danbury CT, Lake In The Hills, IL 60156
Single Family Home
Listed by Vincent Romano of Keller Williams Success Realty
- 1/72 72

closed
$594,000
$594,000
4 Beds3.5 Baths2,981 SqFt352 ARDMORE RD, Des Plaines, IL 60016
Single Family Home
Listed by Mark Kloss of @properties
- 1/35 35

closed
$359,900
3.4%$372,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,820 SqFt1614 E Greenwood DR, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/26 26

closed
$245,000
$245,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,688 SqFt19 S Ashland AVE, Palatine, IL 60074
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/36 36

closed
$344,900
4.7%$361,000
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,778 SqFt616 Cortland DR, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/11 11

closed
$129,000
0.8%$130,000
3 Beds1 Bath1,232 SqFt3823 E Wonder Lake RD, Wonder Lake, IL 60097
Single Family Home
Listed by Valarie Werderitch of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
- 1/29 29

closed
$325,000
0.8%$322,500
3 Beds2 Baths1,648 SqFt3 N Mill RD, Addison, IL 60101
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/24 24

closed
$289,900
1.7%$284,950
2 Beds1.5 Baths1,366 SqFt108 Wiltshire CT, Schaumburg, IL 60193
Townhouse
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/33 33

closed
$219,900
8.2%$238,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,096 SqFt10107 Schiller BLVD, Franklin Park, IL 60131
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/26 26

closed
$379,900
$380,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,728 SqFt325 Cedarbrook RD, Naperville, IL 60565
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/31 31

closed
$339,900
2.1%$347,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,600 SqFt27W245 Fleming DR, Winfield, IL 60190
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/32 32

closed
$520,000
1.9%$530,000
4 Beds3.5 Baths2,641 SqFt115 Rieser CIR, Naperville, IL 60565
Single Family Home
Listed by Lisa Granato Johnson of john greene, Realtor
WHY FOUR DAUGHTERS REAL ESTATE?
| 21 YEARS OF REAL ESTATE EXPERIENCE
| OVER 1700 CLIENTS SERVED
| EXTENSIVE RESOURCE NETWORK
| STATE-OF-THE-ART TECHNOLOGY
| DEDICATED TEAM, PER PROPERTY, TO ENSURE COMPLIANCE, EFFICIENCY AND RESULTS
WHAT CLIENTS SAY ABOUT FOUR DAUGHTERS REAL ESTATE
In this very hectic market, Mario was able to sell our house over asking price, and find us a new home in record time. Mario also went out of his way to help us organize/ clean/ put away things in preparation for the move. He is very knowledgeable and professional. I would recommend him to anyone. Not only Mario but his staff were also helpful and knowledgeable in the business. They kept in contact with us to make sure we didn’t have any questions. If we did have questions they would answer them right away. We are very pleased with using four daughters real estate.