- Home
- LIVE HOME SEARCH
- WHAT IS YOUR HOME WORTH?
- SELLERS SOLUTIONS
- BUYER SOLUTIONS
- CORPORATE SELLERS
- CORPORATE FIDUCIARIES / PRIVATE CLIENT
- SENIOR COMMUNITIES: INDEPENDENT/ASSISTED/SKILLED
- SELLERS: OLDER ADULTS & FAMILIES
- HOME SELLERS: HOME OWNERS LOOKING FOR THE BEST ROI
- ELDER LAW / ESTATE PLANNING ATTORNEYS
- OLDER ADULT SERVICE PROVIDERS
- HOME BUYERS: FROM THE 1ST HOME TO THE LAST ONE
- LANDLORDS OF SINGLE AND MULTI-FAMILY PROPERTIES
- GET IN TOUCH
-
MAKING A DIFFERENCE
Everything we do is intended to make a difference in your life so that you can buy and/or sell with confidence.
FOUR DAUGHTERS REAL ESTATE WORKS WITH CORPORATE FIDUCIARIES by being a full service partner, managing all aspects of the property protection & sale.
Find an Agent
We are here 24/7 to assist you with your home buying and selling needs from start to finish.

Join the team
Combining the power of local community expertise, we offer you professional services.

Contact Us
GET IN TOUCH
373 Sold Properties
- Default
- Most Recent
- Price-Highest
- Price-Lowest
- Beds (Most)
- Baths (Most)
- Year Built (Newest)
- 1/55 55

closed
$469,900
3.2%$455,000
3 Beds3.5 Baths2,695 SqFt1010 PLANTAIN CT, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
Single Family Home
Listed by Richard O'Connor of Realty Executives Cornerstone
- 1/32 32

closed
$259,900
10.8%$288,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,776 SqFt151 Aberdeen DR, East Dundee, IL 60118
Single Family Home
Listed by Joan Couris of Keller Williams Momentum
- 1/32 32

closed
$419,900
0.7%$417,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,856 SqFt1122 N KING CHARLES CT, Palatine, IL 60067
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/32 32

closed
$239,900
3.4%$248,000
2 Beds2.5 Baths1,500 SqFt120 W Hamilton DR, Palatine, IL 60067
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/25 25

closed
$124,900
$124,900
2 Beds2 Baths1,000 SqFt1422 CAROL CT #1A, Palatine, IL 60074
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/35 35

closed
$299,900
3.3%$290,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,645 SqFt1378 Perry ST #312, Des Plaines, IL 60016
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/53 53

closed
$395,000
0.3%$396,000
4 Beds3.5 Baths2,867 SqFt938 Milford ST, Cary, IL 60013
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/35 35

closed
$424,287
1.4%$418,287
2 Beds2 Baths1,579 SqFt9116 Rugh CT, Huntley, IL 60142
Single Family Home
Listed by Erin Bendis of Huntley Realty
- 1/12 12

closed
$85,000
5.9%$80,000
2 Beds2 Baths120 2nd AVE, Bartlett, IL 60103
Mobile Home
Listed by Michael Louie of Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva
- 1/18 18

closed
$219,900
10.1%$242,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,334 SqFt5220 Palm ST, Mchenry, IL 60051
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/26 26

closed
$339,000
2.4%$331,000
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,938 SqFt784 N Regis CT, Palatine, IL 60067
Townhouse
Listed by Lauren Pierce of Forse Real Estate LLC
closed
$400,000
$400,000
3 Beds3.5 Baths1,475 SqFt146 Barton CIR, Schaumburg, IL 60194
Townhouse
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/24 24

closed
$229,000
7.0%$245,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,335 SqFt34 Forest AVE, Fox Lake, IL 60020
Single Family Home
Listed by Brian Moran of Better Real Estate, LLC
- 1/38 38

closed
$499,900
$500,000
5 Beds3 Baths4,800 SqFt19726 Scarth LN, Mokena, IL 60448
Single Family Home
Listed by Maria Miller of Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate
- 1/62 62

closed
$325,000
14.5%$372,000
3 Beds2.5 Baths2,161 SqFt1539 Stockton LN, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
Single Family Home
Listed by Alice Picchi of Keller Williams Success Realty

closed
$300,000
5.8%$317,500
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,542 SqFt4965 Lichfield DR, Hoffman Estates, IL 60010
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/36 36

closed
$244,900
2.0%$240,000
3 Beds1 Bath2,370 SqFt1903 N Tripp AVE, Chicago, IL 60639
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/25 25

closed
$415,000
1.7%$408,000
5 Beds2.5 Baths2,700 SqFt315 E Reseda Pkwy, Palatine, IL 60067
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/21 21

closed
$179,900
2.7%$175,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,280 SqFt5400 ASTOR LN #115, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Condo
Listed by Johnny Christensen of N. W. Village Realty, Inc.
- 1/35 35

closed
$237,500
6.1%$252,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,500 SqFt66 Larch CT #C, Schaumburg, IL 60193
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate

closed
$274,900
10.9%$305,000
4 Beds2.5 Baths1,919 SqFt542 W Sweet Clover RD, Round Lake, IL 60073
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/30 30

closed
$269,900
14.9%$310,000
4 Beds2.5 Baths1,658 SqFt255 W Blackthorn CT, Round Lake, IL 60073
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/60 60

closed
$575,000
2.6%$560,000
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,706 SqFt724 W Peregrine DR, Palatine, IL 60067
Single Family Home
Listed by Michael Herrick of Redfin Corporation
- 1/37 37

closed
$198,900
5.6%$210,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,300 SqFt9346 Landings LN #405, Des Plaines, IL 60016
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
WHY FOUR DAUGHTERS REAL ESTATE?
| 21 YEARS OF REAL ESTATE EXPERIENCE
| OVER 1700 CLIENTS SERVED
| EXTENSIVE RESOURCE NETWORK
| STATE-OF-THE-ART TECHNOLOGY
| DEDICATED TEAM, PER PROPERTY, TO ENSURE COMPLIANCE, EFFICIENCY AND RESULTS
WHAT CLIENTS SAY ABOUT FOUR DAUGHTERS REAL ESTATE
In this very hectic market, Mario was able to sell our house over asking price, and find us a new home in record time. Mario also went out of his way to help us organize/ clean/ put away things in preparation for the move. He is very knowledgeable and professional. I would recommend him to anyone. Not only Mario but his staff were also helpful and knowledgeable in the business. They kept in contact with us to make sure we didn’t have any questions. If we did have questions they would answer them right away. We are very pleased with using four daughters real estate.