- Home
- LIVE HOME SEARCH
- WHAT IS YOUR HOME WORTH?
- SELLERS SOLUTIONS
- BUYER SOLUTIONS
- CORPORATE SELLERS
- CORPORATE FIDUCIARIES / PRIVATE CLIENT
- SENIOR COMMUNITIES: INDEPENDENT/ASSISTED/SKILLED
- SELLERS: OLDER ADULTS & FAMILIES
- HOME SELLERS: HOME OWNERS LOOKING FOR THE BEST ROI
- ELDER LAW / ESTATE PLANNING ATTORNEYS
- OLDER ADULT SERVICE PROVIDERS
- HOME BUYERS: FROM THE 1ST HOME TO THE LAST ONE
- LANDLORDS OF SINGLE AND MULTI-FAMILY PROPERTIES
- GET IN TOUCH
-
MAKING A DIFFERENCE
Everything we do is intended to make a difference in your life so that you can buy and/or sell with confidence.
FOUR DAUGHTERS REAL ESTATE WORKS WITH CORPORATE FIDUCIARIES by being a full service partner, managing all aspects of the property protection & sale.
Find an Agent
We are here 24/7 to assist you with your home buying and selling needs from start to finish.

Join the team
Combining the power of local community expertise, we offer you professional services.

Contact Us
GET IN TOUCH
373 Sold Properties
- Default
- Most Recent
- Price-Highest
- Price-Lowest
- Beds (Most)
- Baths (Most)
- Year Built (Newest)
- 1/25 25

closed
$249,900
1.6%$246,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,300 SqFt1326 7 Pines RD #D1, Schaumburg, IL 60193
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/30 30

closed
$484,900
4.1%$505,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,329 SqFt401 N WINDSOR DR, Arlington Heights, IL 60004
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/74 74

closed
$1,700,000
5.9%$1,600,000
8 Beds9 Baths9,390 SqFt1004 Pistakee View CT, Johnsburg, IL 60051
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/22 22

closed
$150,000
6.7%$160,000
2 Beds1 Bath720 SqFt718 Sheridan DR, Wauconda, IL 60084
Single Family Home
Listed by Victoria Suthers of Keller Williams Success Realty
- 1/23 23

closed
$199,000
7.5%$214,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,328 SqFt541 N Fox TRL #0, Round Lake, IL 60073
Condo
Listed by Leslie McDonnell of RE/MAX Suburban
- 1/33 33

closed
$350,000
$350,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,470 SqFt231 Peterson Pkwy, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/6 6

closed
$39,900
12.3%$35,000
1.08 Acres11911 W 29th ST, Beach Park, IL 60099
Vacant Land
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/33 33

closed
$125,000
4.8%$119,000
2 Beds1 Bath856 SqFt8413 Memory TRL, Wonder Lake, IL 60097
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/26 26

closed
$500,000
1.0%$505,000
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,359 SqFt5608 Silentbrook LN, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Single Family Home
Listed by Sally Ide of Coldwell Banker Realty
- 1/39 39

closed
$379,900
$379,900
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,089 SqFt6538 N Albany AVE, Chicago, IL 60645
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/26 26

closed
$219,900
$219,900
2 Beds2.5 Baths1,558 SqFt8521 Stillwater RD, Wonder Lake, IL 60097
Townhouse
Listed by Michelle Gassensmith of Compass
- 1/27 27

closed
$325,000
$325,000
2 Beds2 Baths2,428 SqFt4180 Whitehall LN #4180, Algonquin, IL 60102
Single Family Home
Listed by Danny Olsen of Baird & Warner
- 1/25 25

closed
$169,900
9.5%$186,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,000 SqFt127 W Brandon CT #21D, Palatine, IL 60067
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/28 28

closed
$389,900
5.2%$410,000
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,275 SqFt90 Cypress CT, Palatine, IL 60067
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate

closed
$975,000
2.6%$1,000,000
4 Beds2.5 Baths3,024 SqFt924 Forest Glen DR W, Winnetka, IL 60093
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/38 38

closed
$340,000
3.7%$327,500
3 Beds2 Baths1,140 SqFt315 S BENTON ST, Palatine, IL 60067
Single Family Home
Listed by Eva Michelle Burke of L.W. Reedy Real Estate
- 1/35 35

closed
$129,900
23.2%$160,000
3 Beds2.5 Baths2,236 SqFt28584 N Monroe ST, Wauconda, IL 60084
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/28 28

closed
$339,000
4.1%$325,000
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,016 SqFt6426 Cork LN, Mchenry, IL 60050
Single Family Home
Listed by Dawn Bremer of Keller Williams Success Realty
- 1/32 32

closed
$244,900
$244,900
2 Beds2 Baths1404 Ashton CT #D1, Wheeling, IL 60090
Condo
Listed by Cinderella Grills of Castle Homes Realty Inc.
- 1/15 15

closed
$209,900
2.3%$205,000
1 Bed1 Bath1,050 SqFt740 CREEKSIDE DR #502, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Condo
Listed by Katy Mele of Baird & Warner
- 1/31 31

closed
$525,000
1.9%$535,000
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,488 SqFt1416 Northwoods RD, Deerfield, IL 60015
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/29 29

closed
$284,900
$284,900
3 Beds2 Baths1,200 SqFt509 E End AVE, Hillside, IL 60162
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/27 27

closed
$299,900
6.6%$280,000
2 Beds1.5 Baths1,421 SqFt4110 Wesley TER, Schiller Park, IL 60176
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/30 30

closed
$264,900
4.0%$275,500
2 Beds1 Bath1,462 SqFt6144 N Odell AVE, Chicago, IL 60631
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
WHY FOUR DAUGHTERS REAL ESTATE?
| 21 YEARS OF REAL ESTATE EXPERIENCE
| OVER 1700 CLIENTS SERVED
| EXTENSIVE RESOURCE NETWORK
| STATE-OF-THE-ART TECHNOLOGY
| DEDICATED TEAM, PER PROPERTY, TO ENSURE COMPLIANCE, EFFICIENCY AND RESULTS
WHAT CLIENTS SAY ABOUT FOUR DAUGHTERS REAL ESTATE
In this very hectic market, Mario was able to sell our house over asking price, and find us a new home in record time. Mario also went out of his way to help us organize/ clean/ put away things in preparation for the move. He is very knowledgeable and professional. I would recommend him to anyone. Not only Mario but his staff were also helpful and knowledgeable in the business. They kept in contact with us to make sure we didn’t have any questions. If we did have questions they would answer them right away. We are very pleased with using four daughters real estate.