- Home
- LIVE HOME SEARCH
- WHAT IS YOUR HOME WORTH?
- SELLERS SOLUTIONS
- BUYER SOLUTIONS
- CORPORATE SELLERS
- CORPORATE FIDUCIARIES / PRIVATE CLIENT
- SENIOR COMMUNITIES: INDEPENDENT/ASSISTED/SKILLED
- SELLERS: OLDER ADULTS & FAMILIES
- HOME SELLERS: HOME OWNERS LOOKING FOR THE BEST ROI
- ELDER LAW / ESTATE PLANNING ATTORNEYS
- OLDER ADULT SERVICE PROVIDERS
- HOME BUYERS: FROM THE 1ST HOME TO THE LAST ONE
- LANDLORDS OF SINGLE AND MULTI-FAMILY PROPERTIES
- GET IN TOUCH
-
MAKING A DIFFERENCE
Everything we do is intended to make a difference in your life so that you can buy and/or sell with confidence.
FOUR DAUGHTERS REAL ESTATE WORKS WITH CORPORATE FIDUCIARIES by being a full service partner, managing all aspects of the property protection & sale.
Find an Agent
We are here 24/7 to assist you with your home buying and selling needs from start to finish.

Join the team
Combining the power of local community expertise, we offer you professional services.

Contact Us
GET IN TOUCH
373 Sold Properties
- Default
- Most Recent
- Price-Highest
- Price-Lowest
- Beds (Most)
- Baths (Most)
- Year Built (Newest)
- 1/13 13

closed
$294,900
3.4%$305,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,000 SqFt34 Evergreen ST, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
Single Family Home
Listed by Rick Leavitt of RE/MAX Showcase
- 1/22 22

closed
$189,900
3.7%$182,950
2 Beds2 Baths1,200 SqFt4104 W 99th ST #D, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/27 27

closed
$349,000
2.6%$340,000
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,520 SqFt9530 S 53rd AVE, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
Single Family Home
Listed by Kevin Jareczek of Keller Williams Premiere Properties
- 1/23 23

closed
$178,900
1.1%$176,900
2 Beds1 Bath922 SqFt1573 Cove DR #188B, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/61 61

closed
$500,000
10.0%$550,000
4 Beds3 Baths3,400 SqFt1432 Sunset DR, Schaumburg, IL 60193
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/60 60

closed
$799,000
6.1%$750,000
4 Beds3.5 Baths2,960 SqFt2300 THORNWOOD AVE, Wilmette, IL 60091
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/26 26

closed
$345,000
4.3%$360,000
4 Beds1.5 Baths1,750 SqFt647 E Stark DR, Palatine, IL 60074
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/25 25

closed
$219,900
0.5%$221,000
2 Beds1 Bath899 SqFt488 Charlotte AVE, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/28 28

closed
$284,900
3.9%$296,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,590 SqFt1336 E Lincoln AVE, Des Plaines, IL 60018
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/22 22

closed
$215,000
7.0%$230,000
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,200 SqFt44 W Big Horn DR, Hainesville, IL 60073
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/2 2

closed
$219,900
4.7%$209,500
2 Beds2 Baths1,100 SqFt740 Weidner RD #304, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
Condo
Listed by Brenna Noble of Keller Williams Inspire
- 1/52 52

closed
$375,000
1.3%$370,000
4 Beds2 Baths1,922 SqFt8603 US HIGHWAY 14, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/25 25

closed
$449,900
2.2%$440,000
3 Beds2.5 Baths3,136 SqFt29W501 Cerny CIR, Warrenville, IL 60555
Townhouse
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/59 59

closed
$949,000
10.4%$850,000
4 Beds5 Baths4,060 SqFt5N209 Percheron LN, Wayne, IL 60184
Single Family Home
Listed by Luciana Lorusso of @properties Christie's International Real Estate
- 1/38 38

closed
$337,000
1.2%$341,000
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,508 SqFt576 Plum Tree LN, Antioch, IL 60002
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/19 19

closed
$240,000
2.1%$245,000
1 Bed1.5 Baths1,100 SqFt124 W Colfax ST #208, Palatine, IL 60067
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/26 26

closed
$330,000
5.2%$347,000
2 Beds3.5 Baths1,782 SqFt1535 W Ethans Glen DR, Palatine, IL 60067
Townhouse
Listed by Barb Schroeder of @properties Christie's International Real Estate
- 1/23 23

closed
$109,900
9.0%$100,000
3 Beds1 Bath903 SqFt1007 Plymouth LN, Mchenry, IL 60051
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/32 32

closed
$207,900
2.9%$214,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,200 SqFt35 S Baybrook DR #214, Palatine, IL 60074
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/34 34

closed
$350,000
1.4%$345,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,698 SqFt508 Ridgewood DR, Cary, IL 60013
Single Family Home
Listed by Patsy Frits of All Exclusive Realty
- 1/48 48

closed
$549,900
4.6%$575,000
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,739 SqFt852 N Fairway DR, Palatine, IL 60067
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/21 21

closed
$197,900
8.6%$215,000
2 Beds1 Bath1,000 SqFt1323 Cove DR #204B, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/36 36

closed
$430,000
2.8%$442,000
3 Beds2.5 Baths2,100 SqFt1530 N Oak ST, Palatine, IL 60067
Single Family Home
Listed by Victoria Silvano of Real Broker LLC
- 1/16 16

closed
$129,900
1.8%$127,500
1 Bed1 Bath900 SqFt5543 W Higgins AVE #2, Chicago, IL 60630
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
WHY FOUR DAUGHTERS REAL ESTATE?
| 21 YEARS OF REAL ESTATE EXPERIENCE
| OVER 1700 CLIENTS SERVED
| EXTENSIVE RESOURCE NETWORK
| STATE-OF-THE-ART TECHNOLOGY
| DEDICATED TEAM, PER PROPERTY, TO ENSURE COMPLIANCE, EFFICIENCY AND RESULTS
WHAT CLIENTS SAY ABOUT FOUR DAUGHTERS REAL ESTATE
In this very hectic market, Mario was able to sell our house over asking price, and find us a new home in record time. Mario also went out of his way to help us organize/ clean/ put away things in preparation for the move. He is very knowledgeable and professional. I would recommend him to anyone. Not only Mario but his staff were also helpful and knowledgeable in the business. They kept in contact with us to make sure we didn’t have any questions. If we did have questions they would answer them right away. We are very pleased with using four daughters real estate.