- Home
- LIVE HOME SEARCH
- WHAT IS YOUR HOME WORTH?
- SELLERS SOLUTIONS
- BUYER SOLUTIONS
- CORPORATE SELLERS
- CORPORATE FIDUCIARIES / PRIVATE CLIENT
- SENIOR COMMUNITIES: INDEPENDENT/ASSISTED/SKILLED
- SELLERS: OLDER ADULTS & FAMILIES
- HOME SELLERS: HOME OWNERS LOOKING FOR THE BEST ROI
- ELDER LAW / ESTATE PLANNING ATTORNEYS
- OLDER ADULT SERVICE PROVIDERS
- HOME BUYERS: FROM THE 1ST HOME TO THE LAST ONE
- LANDLORDS OF SINGLE AND MULTI-FAMILY PROPERTIES
- GET IN TOUCH
-
MAKING A DIFFERENCE
Everything we do is intended to make a difference in your life so that you can buy and/or sell with confidence.
FOUR DAUGHTERS REAL ESTATE WORKS WITH CORPORATE FIDUCIARIES by being a full service partner, managing all aspects of the property protection & sale.
Find an Agent
We are here 24/7 to assist you with your home buying and selling needs from start to finish.

Join the team
Combining the power of local community expertise, we offer you professional services.

Contact Us
GET IN TOUCH
373 Sold Properties
- Default
- Most Recent
- Price-Highest
- Price-Lowest
- Beds (Most)
- Baths (Most)
- Year Built (Newest)
- 1/26 26

closed
$240,000
3.3%$232,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,000 SqFt449 N Jackson BLVD, Hillside, IL 60162
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/24 24

closed
$169,900
4.8%$161,800
2 Beds1 Bath5,127 Sqft Lot1908 S 3rd AVE, Maywood, IL 60153
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/35 35

closed
$114,900
1.7%$113,000
3 Beds2 Baths923 Crookedstick CT, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
Mobile Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate

closed
$374,900
$374,900
3 Beds2 Baths1,680 SqFt216 Briar DR, Wilmette, IL 60091
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/32 32

closed
$194,900
2.6%$189,900
4 Beds1 Bath1,821 SqFt221 S 17th AVE, Maywood, IL 60153
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/31 31

closed
$324,900
7.7%$300,000
4 Beds3 Baths1,703 SqFt106 Eleanor DR, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/41 41

closed
$574,900
4.3%$550,000
5 Beds4 Baths3,468 SqFt1251 N Lakeview DR, Palatine, IL 60067
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/48 48

closed
$279,900
2.8%$272,000
4 Beds3.5 Baths3,757 SqFt20930 London DR, Olympia Fields, IL 60461
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/28 28

closed
$199,700
3.4%$193,000
2 Beds2.5 Baths1,276 SqFt383 W Hamilton LN, Palatine, IL 60067
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/33 33

closed
$439,900
3.4%$425,000
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,500 SqFt230 Old Post RD, Northbrook, IL 60062
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/22 22

closed
$144,900
0.1%$145,000
2 Beds1.5 Baths1,000 SqFt2112 S 1st AVE, Maywood, IL 60153
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/11 11

closed
$135,000
4.1%$129,500
2 Beds2 Baths5601 Carriageway DR #210B, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Condo
Listed by Kathryn Cloney of @properties
- 1/31 31

closed
$299,900
5.0%$285,000
5 Beds3.5 Baths2,478 SqFt1059 S Normandy RD, Waukegan, IL 60085
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/26 26

closed
$214,900
2.3%$210,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,988 SqFt3006 Rhodes AVE, Melrose Park, IL 60164
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/37 37

closed
$442,400
4.3%$423,500
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,500 SqFt466 E Amherst ST, Palatine, IL 60074
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/28 28

closed
$219,900
1.1%$217,400
3 Beds1 Bath1,947 SqFt3708 Wenonah AVE, Berwyn, IL 60402
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/21 21

closed
$174,900
2.8%$170,000
4 Beds2 Baths2100 S 4th AVE, Maywood, IL 60153
Multi-Family
Listed by Billy Smith of A. Vision Realty and Mgmt Co.
- 1/20 20

closed
$272,900
6.2%$256,000
5 Beds3 Baths3,484 Sqft Lot2334 Euclid AVE, Berwyn, IL 60402
Multi-Family
Listed by Denise Pav of Century 21 Affiliated
- 1/23 23

closed
$143,000
9.1%$156,000
2 Beds1.5 Baths5,357 Sqft Lot921 25th AVE, Bellwood, IL 60104
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/33 33

closed
$179,900
2.8%$185,000
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,630 SqFt1661 Liberty ST, Hanover Park, IL 60133
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/24 24

closed
$149,900
3.3%$145,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,200 SqFt950 E Wilmette RD #214, Palatine, IL 60074
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/33 33

closed
$295,000
2.7%$287,000
4 Beds3.5 Baths2,867 SqFt938 Milford ST, Cary, IL 60013
Single Family Home
Listed by Catherine Burley of RE/MAX Unlimited Northwest
- 1/7 7

closed
$29,000
43.1%$41,500
3 Beds1 Bath1,358 SqFt4701 Mccullom Lake RD, Mchenry, IL 60050
Single Family Home
Listed by Frank DeNovi of Compass
- 1/34 34

closed
$404,900
2.2%$396,000
4 Beds3.5 Baths2,861 SqFt114 Lorraine DR, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
WHY FOUR DAUGHTERS REAL ESTATE?
| 21 YEARS OF REAL ESTATE EXPERIENCE
| OVER 1700 CLIENTS SERVED
| EXTENSIVE RESOURCE NETWORK
| STATE-OF-THE-ART TECHNOLOGY
| DEDICATED TEAM, PER PROPERTY, TO ENSURE COMPLIANCE, EFFICIENCY AND RESULTS
WHAT CLIENTS SAY ABOUT FOUR DAUGHTERS REAL ESTATE
In this very hectic market, Mario was able to sell our house over asking price, and find us a new home in record time. Mario also went out of his way to help us organize/ clean/ put away things in preparation for the move. He is very knowledgeable and professional. I would recommend him to anyone. Not only Mario but his staff were also helpful and knowledgeable in the business. They kept in contact with us to make sure we didn’t have any questions. If we did have questions they would answer them right away. We are very pleased with using four daughters real estate.