- Home
- LIVE HOME SEARCH
- WHAT IS YOUR HOME WORTH?
- SELLERS SOLUTIONS
- BUYER SOLUTIONS
- CORPORATE SELLERS
- CORPORATE FIDUCIARIES / PRIVATE CLIENT
- SENIOR COMMUNITIES: INDEPENDENT/ASSISTED/SKILLED
- SELLERS: OLDER ADULTS & FAMILIES
- HOME SELLERS: HOME OWNERS LOOKING FOR THE BEST ROI
- ELDER LAW / ESTATE PLANNING ATTORNEYS
- OLDER ADULT SERVICE PROVIDERS
- HOME BUYERS: FROM THE 1ST HOME TO THE LAST ONE
- LANDLORDS OF SINGLE AND MULTI-FAMILY PROPERTIES
- GET IN TOUCH
-
MAKING A DIFFERENCE
Everything we do is intended to make a difference in your life so that you can buy and/or sell with confidence.
FOUR DAUGHTERS REAL ESTATE WORKS WITH CORPORATE FIDUCIARIES by being a full service partner, managing all aspects of the property protection & sale.
Find an Agent
We are here 24/7 to assist you with your home buying and selling needs from start to finish.

Join the team
Combining the power of local community expertise, we offer you professional services.

Contact Us
GET IN TOUCH
373 Sold Properties
- Default
- Most Recent
- Price-Highest
- Price-Lowest
- Beds (Most)
- Baths (Most)
- Year Built (Newest)
- 1/27 27

closed
$174,900
1.8%$178,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,800 SqFt4581 W HILL AVE, Waukegan, IL 60085
Townhouse
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/24 24

closed
$225,000
7.8%$207,500
8,800 SqFt124 S COUNTY FARM RD #B, Wheaton, IL 60187
Commercial
Listed by Patrick Roach of Southwestern Real Estate, Inc.
- 1/14 14

closed
$189,000
2.1%$185,000
2 Beds2.5 Baths1,515 SqFt11928 BRUNSCHON LN, Huntley, IL 60142
Condo
Listed by Linda Zielinski of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices KoenigRubloff
- 1/43 43

closed
$282,900
0.2%$282,250
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,400 SqFt698 Shenandoah TRL, Elgin, IL 60123
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/7 7

closed
$153,000
4.5%$159,841
4 Beds2.5 Baths1,800 SqFt633 Arrowwood CT #633, Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Multi-Family
Listed by Terry Edwards of Rockland Real Estate
- 1/26 26

closed
$117,500
6.4%$110,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,574 SqFt46 Pine CIR, Cary, IL 60013
Townhouse
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/33 33

closed
$174,900
5.8%$185,000
3 Beds1 Bath1,927 SqFt1825 S 11th AVE, Maywood, IL 60153
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/30 30

closed
$173,000
$173,000
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,324 SqFt2122 Teton Pkwy, Algonquin, IL 60102
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/23 23

closed
$344,000
4.1%$330,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,000 SqFt2315 N HURON ST, Arlington Heights, IL 60004
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/31 31

closed
$249,900
4.0%$240,000
3 Beds2.5 Baths2,100 SqFt511 TOWN CENTER BLVD, Gilberts, IL 60136
Townhouse
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/28 28

closed
$284,900
3.5%$275,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,590 SqFt750 W Bayer DR, Palatine, IL 60067
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/11 11

closed
$219,500
5.8%$206,700
6 Beds2 Baths3,484 Sqft Lot2115 Harvey AVE, Berwyn, IL 60402
Multi-Family
Listed by Alice Jennett of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices KoenigRubloff
- 1/20 20

closed
$129,900
4.5%$124,000
1 Bed1 Bath900 SqFt3600 N Lake Shore DR #1425, Chicago, IL 60613
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/33 33

closed
$515,000
3.5%$497,000
5 Beds3.5 Baths2,300 SqFt1001 Kingsmill DR, Algonquin, IL 60102
Single Family Home
Listed by Corinne Neukirch of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
- 1/28 28

closed
$159,900
3.7%$154,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,414 SqFt900 E Wilmette RD #108, Palatine, IL 60074
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/24 24

closed
$249,900
1.4%$246,500
3 Beds2 Baths1,200 SqFt1513 HARDING AVE, Berkeley, IL 60163
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/27 27

closed
$164,900
$164,900
2 Beds1.5 Baths1,800 SqFt261 Montgomery LN, Wood Dale, IL 60191
Townhouse
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/21 21

closed
$199,000
12.1%$175,000
3 Beds2 Baths3,484 Sqft Lot2903 W Walnut ST, Chicago, IL 60612
Multi-Family
Listed by Tom Byrd of Vintage Realty, Inc.
- 1/24 24

closed
$339,900
3.9%$326,500
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,950 SqFt2330 N Westwood LN, Palatine, IL 60074
Single Family Home
Listed by Jeffrey Asquith of Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

closed
$474,900
5.2%$450,000
5 Beds2.5 Baths2,769 SqFt1610 Longmeadow DR, Glenview, IL 60026
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/37 37

closed
$289,900
1.8%$284,750
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,564 SqFt768 Wexford CT, Grayslake, IL 60030
Single Family Home
Listed by Michelle Mancano of RE/MAX Showcase
- 1/26 26

closed
$229,500
0.4%$230,500
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,773 SqFt17882 W Elsbury ST, Gurnee, IL 60031
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/36 36

closed
$334,900
0.3%$336,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,774 SqFt719 Brian AVE, Schaumburg, IL 60194
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/24 24

closed
$339,900
2.9%$330,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,934 SqFt215 Mandel LN, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
WHY FOUR DAUGHTERS REAL ESTATE?
| 21 YEARS OF REAL ESTATE EXPERIENCE
| OVER 1700 CLIENTS SERVED
| EXTENSIVE RESOURCE NETWORK
| STATE-OF-THE-ART TECHNOLOGY
| DEDICATED TEAM, PER PROPERTY, TO ENSURE COMPLIANCE, EFFICIENCY AND RESULTS
WHAT CLIENTS SAY ABOUT FOUR DAUGHTERS REAL ESTATE
In this very hectic market, Mario was able to sell our house over asking price, and find us a new home in record time. Mario also went out of his way to help us organize/ clean/ put away things in preparation for the move. He is very knowledgeable and professional. I would recommend him to anyone. Not only Mario but his staff were also helpful and knowledgeable in the business. They kept in contact with us to make sure we didn’t have any questions. If we did have questions they would answer them right away. We are very pleased with using four daughters real estate.