- Home
- LIVE HOME SEARCH
- WHAT IS YOUR HOME WORTH?
- SELLERS SOLUTIONS
- BUYER SOLUTIONS
- CORPORATE SELLERS
- CORPORATE FIDUCIARIES / PRIVATE CLIENT
- SENIOR COMMUNITIES: INDEPENDENT/ASSISTED/SKILLED
- SELLERS: OLDER ADULTS & FAMILIES
- HOME SELLERS: HOME OWNERS LOOKING FOR THE BEST ROI
- ELDER LAW / ESTATE PLANNING ATTORNEYS
- OLDER ADULT SERVICE PROVIDERS
- HOME BUYERS: FROM THE 1ST HOME TO THE LAST ONE
- LANDLORDS OF SINGLE AND MULTI-FAMILY PROPERTIES
- GET IN TOUCH
-
MAKING A DIFFERENCE
Everything we do is intended to make a difference in your life so that you can buy and/or sell with confidence.
FOUR DAUGHTERS REAL ESTATE WORKS WITH CORPORATE FIDUCIARIES by being a full service partner, managing all aspects of the property protection & sale.
Find an Agent
We are here 24/7 to assist you with your home buying and selling needs from start to finish.

Join the team
Combining the power of local community expertise, we offer you professional services.

Contact Us
GET IN TOUCH
373 Sold Properties
- Default
- Most Recent
- Price-Highest
- Price-Lowest
- Beds (Most)
- Baths (Most)
- Year Built (Newest)
- 1/35 35

closed
$164,900
9.0%$150,000
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,316 SqFt3444 Wesley AVE, Berwyn, IL 60402
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/31 31

closed
$219,900
2.7%$214,000
2 Beds2 Baths1,500 SqFt2460 W Talcott RD #217, Park Ridge, IL 60068
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/41 41

closed
$374,900
0.8%$377,900
5 Beds3 Baths2334 Euclid AVE, Berwyn, IL 60402
Multi-Family
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/32 32

closed
$369,900
0.2%$369,000
6 Beds2 Baths3,920 Sqft Lot2115 Harvey AVE, Berwyn, IL 60402
Multi-Family
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/16 16

closed
$341,000
0.1%$341,500
3 Beds2 Baths1,820 SqFt2250 Shannondale DR, Green Oaks, IL 60048
Single Family Home
Listed by Christopher Hoover of Baird & Warner
- 1/29 29

closed
$579,900
6.9%$540,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,822 SqFt5033 W Balmoral AVE, Chicago, IL 60630
Single Family Home
Listed by Irene Yungerman of Baird & Warner
- 1/27 27

closed
$199,900
7.9%$184,100
3 Beds2 Baths1,535 SqFt181 Mohawk DR, Carol Stream, IL 60188
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/37 37

closed
$174,900
7.7%$161,500
2 Beds2 Baths2,027 SqFt3011 Bridle Path WAY, Grayslake, IL 60030
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/40 40

closed
$369,900
$370,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,812 SqFt857 N Crestview DR, Palatine, IL 60067
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/25 25

closed
$400,000
1.3%$395,000
5 Beds3.5 Baths2,515 SqFt846 N Crestview DR, Palatine, IL 60067
Single Family Home
Listed by Cindy Eich of Baird & Warner
- 1/13 13

closed
$270,000
1.1%$273,000
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,134 SqFt899 Great Falls DR, Volo, IL 60073
Single Family Home
Listed by Christie Sommers of Jameson Sotheby's International Realty
- 1/29 29

closed
$140,000
3.9%$145,500
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,538 SqFt1245 S 12th AVE, Maywood, IL 60153
Single Family Home
Listed by Garrett Horkan of City Gate Real Estate Inc.
- 1/30 30

closed
$299,900
3.3%$290,000
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,700 SqFt3934 W Argyle ST #1, Chicago, IL 60625
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/29 29

closed
$162,500
0.1%$162,365
3 Beds2 Baths1,350 SqFt2242 N Baldwin WAY #1A, Palatine, IL 60074
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/37 37

closed
$359,900
2.8%$350,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,708 SqFt377 White Oak LN, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
Condo
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/9 9

closed
$129,900
$129,900
2 Beds1.5 Baths1,659 SqFt1516 Elmwood AVE, Berwyn, IL 60402
Single Family Home
Listed by Dustin Mayes of Z Team

closed
$379,900
7.9%$350,000
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,068 SqFt552 S Echo LN, Palatine, IL 60067
Single Family Home
Listed by Sharon Bus of Results Realty ERA Powered
- 1/36 36

closed
$369,900
$370,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,812 SqFt330 E Reseda Pkwy, Palatine, IL 60067
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/32 32

closed
$285,000
4.4%$272,500
3 Beds2 Baths1,700 SqFt350 S Oriole TRL, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
Single Family Home
Listed by Holly Connors of @properties
- 1/10 10

closed
$229,500
3.1%$222,500
3 Beds2 Baths1,313 SqFt345 Country LN, Algonquin, IL 60102
Single Family Home
Listed by Jamie Smith of d'aprile properties
- 1/35 35

closed
$625,000
2.6%$609,000
4 Beds4.5 Baths4,721 SqFt27235 Fieldstone CT, Lake Barrington, IL 60010
Single Family Home
Listed by Shelley Arvai of Brokerocity Inc
- 1/51 51

closed
$539,900
5.5%$510,000
4 Beds3.5 Baths3,462 SqFt1250 N Lakeview DR, Palatine, IL 60067
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/27 27

closed
$184,900
0.1%$185,000
2 Beds1 Bath1,140 SqFt1417 S 16th AVE, Maywood, IL 60153
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
- 1/21 21

closed
$239,900
$239,900
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,468 SqFt76 Newbury LN, Mundelein, IL 60060
Single Family Home
Listed by Mariusz Bilotas of Four Daughters Real Estate
WHY FOUR DAUGHTERS REAL ESTATE?
| 21 YEARS OF REAL ESTATE EXPERIENCE
| OVER 1700 CLIENTS SERVED
| EXTENSIVE RESOURCE NETWORK
| STATE-OF-THE-ART TECHNOLOGY
| DEDICATED TEAM, PER PROPERTY, TO ENSURE COMPLIANCE, EFFICIENCY AND RESULTS
WHAT CLIENTS SAY ABOUT FOUR DAUGHTERS REAL ESTATE
In this very hectic market, Mario was able to sell our house over asking price, and find us a new home in record time. Mario also went out of his way to help us organize/ clean/ put away things in preparation for the move. He is very knowledgeable and professional. I would recommend him to anyone. Not only Mario but his staff were also helpful and knowledgeable in the business. They kept in contact with us to make sure we didn’t have any questions. If we did have questions they would answer them right away. We are very pleased with using four daughters real estate.